A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | AA | AB | AC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WMass Tournament | Championship Week 10/25 to 10/30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | PVIAC and Berkshire County Leagues | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Berksire County, Franklin County, Hampden County, and Hampshire | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | WE ARE DISTRICT 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Number of teams that can qualify: Qualifiying tournament no more than 8 teams | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Seeding/ Qualify: use the state power ranking system | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | State power rankings | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | http://miaa.net/gen/miaa_generated_bin/documents/basic_module/Information_Sheet_for_Power_rating_system.pdf | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | WMASS Rankings | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | PVIAC.net | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Tiebreaker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | MIAA tiebreaker rule | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Opt in our Out | Schools will not have the option | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Championship Week 10/25 to 10/30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Sport | School | State align | WMass tourny align | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Boys Soccer | Central | 1 | Class A | Soccer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Holyoke | 2 | Class A | First Contest 9/4/2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Ludlow | 1 | Class A | 16 Game regular season Max (schools may elect to play less) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Sci Tech | 2 | Class A | Championship Game approved by MIAA for exemption | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | West Springfield | 2 | Class A | WMass Cutoff 10/23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Comp | 2 | Class A | WMass Seeding 10/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Westfield | 2 | Class A | MIAA Cutoff 10/31/2022 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Minnechaug | 2 | Class A | Overall MIAA power ranking | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Agawam | 2 | Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Longmeadow | 2 | Class A | 8 team tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Amherst | 2 | Class A | Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Northampton | 2 | Class A | 10/26 or 10/27 quarters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | EL | 2 | Class A | 10/29 or 10/30 semis (leaves 10/31 as last play date as this is the state cutoff) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | 12 teams | 1 vs 8 | Finals 11/1 T or 11/2 W during the week - otherwise it will interfere with state tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | 4 vs 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | Chicopee | 3 | Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | Commerce | 3 | Class B | 3 vs 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | Putnam | 3 | Class B | 2 vs 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | Pittsfield | 3 | Class B | Losing teams will play each other to complete 18 game season | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | Belchertown | 3 | Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | South Hadley | 4 | Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | Monument Mt. | 4 | Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | Wahconah | 4 | Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | Hampshire Reg. | 4 | Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | Easthampton | 4 | Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | Southwick | 4 | Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | Mahar | 4 | Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | Frontier | 4 | Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | Pope Francis | 4 | Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | St. Mary's | 4 | Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | 15 teams | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | 830 | Taconic | 5 | Class C | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | 622 | Pathfinder | 5 | Class C | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | 566 | Westfield Tech | 5 | Class C | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | 507 | Fran. Co. Tech | 5 | Class C | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | 503 | McCann Tech | 5 | Class C | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | 498 | Smith Voc | 5 | Class C | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | 393 | Sabis | 5 | Class C | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | 367 | Greenfield | 5 | Class C | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | 343 | Renaissance | 5 | Class C | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | 330 | Mt. Greylock | 5 | Class C | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | 322 | Athol | 5 | Class C | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | 298 | Drury | 5 | Class C | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | 261 | Lenox HS | 5 | Class C | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | 13 teams | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | 248 | Duggan | 5 | Class D | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
67 | 248 | Hoosac Valley | 5 | Class D | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
68 | 241 | Ware | 5 | Class D | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
69 | 232 | Granby | 5 | Class D | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
70 | 230 | Monson | 5 | Class D | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
71 | 213 | Mt. Everett | 5 | Class D | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | 200 | Gateway | 5 | Class D | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | 189 | Mohawk Trl HS | 5 | Class D | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | 170 | PV Reg. School | 5 | Class D | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | 148 | Hopkins Aca | 5 | Class D | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | 121 | Smith Academy | 5 | Class D | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
77 | 68 | Hampden Cha. | 5 | Class D | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
78 | 105 | PVCCIS | 5 | Class D | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
79 | 92 | PVCS | 5 | Class D | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
80 | 14 teams | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
81 | CLASS E | TBA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | Girls Soccer | Central | 1 | Class A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | Holyoke | 2 | Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | Sci Tech | 1 | Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | West Springfield | 2 | Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
88 | Comp | 2 | Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
89 | Westfield | 2 | Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
90 | Minnechaug | 2 | Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
91 | Agawam | 2 | Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | Longmeadow | 2 | Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | Amherst | 2 | Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | Northampton | 2 | Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | Ludlow | 2 | Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | EL | 2 | Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | Commerce | 2 | Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | 13 teams | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
100 | Chicopee | 3 | Class B |